Boys AA State Swimming & Diving Championship - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009      
                       Class AA Swimming Prelims Results                       
 
TWO NEW RECORDS SET:
All-Time State Meet Record in 100-yard Backstroke  48.86 -- by
Brian Kiel, Rochester Century (49.21 former record set in 1993)
Class AA State Meet Record in 100-yard Breaststroke  55.90  by
Kendrick Bachman, Rochester John Marshall (55.94 former record set in 2005)
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:33.31    3/2/1991 Minnetonka                                 
                         J. Dragsten, A. Shapley, B. Grabham, S. Gagner    
 MN Class AA: @ 1:34.27    3/7/1998 Minnetonka                                 
                         J. Watland, A. Shapley, D. Maloney, D. Buckland   
        NATL:   1:31.22   2/25/2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, M. Leassner   
                1:37.22  AAA
                1:38.50  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosemount                                         1:35.92    1:34.77 AAA    
     1) Devon Meeks 11                  2) David Stern 12                 
     3) Tony Spiel 11                   4) Max Hubbard 11                 
       24.15    25.73    23.53    21.36                                    
  2 Edina                                             1:37.15    1:36.51 AAA    
     1) Brian Carpenter 11              2) Carter Kelly 12                
     3) Evan Flack 11                   4) Mike Gratz 10                  
       25.22    26.39    23.30    21.60                                    
  3 Brainerd/Pillager                                 1:37.00    1:37.09 AAA    
     1) Michael Brekken 12              2) Jared Anderson 12              
     3) Michael Ruen 12                 4) Evan Reese 11                  
       26.05    25.51    23.86    21.67                                    
  4 Minnetonka                                        1:37.71    1:37.44 AAC    
     1) Zach Stettner 10                2) Evan Lee-To 12                 
     3) Scott Plewka 10                 4) Jake Hausauer 12               
       25.65    26.07    24.56    21.16                                    
  5 Lakeville North                                   1:39.32    1:37.45 AAC    
     1) Paul Young 12                   2) Matt Mitchell 12               
     3) Luke Parson 12                  4) Erick Sood 11                  
       24.21    28.27    23.40    21.57                                    
  6 Rochester Century                                 1:37.80    1:37.50 AAC    
     1) Brian Kiel 11                   2) Mickey Stevens 12              
     3) Chris Freeman 10                4) Mark Strom 12                  
       23.45    26.79    24.98    22.28                                    
  7 Cretin-Derham Hall                                1:39.79    1:38.20 AAC    
     1) Brian Dailey-Arndt 11           2) Max Keenan 11                  
     3) Nick Hamel 10                   4) Alex Gernes 11                 
       23.10    28.19    24.69    22.22                                    
  8 Wayzata                                           1:40.23    1:38.88        
     1) Steven Donahue 10               2) Scott Hawkins 12               
     3) Adam Gannon 11                  4) Richard Dunham 12              
       26.14    27.82    23.51    21.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eagan                                             1:40.58    1:39.38        
     1) Will Meagher 11                 2) Richie Barta 12                
     3) Scott Mustonen 12               4) Zach Bonifacio 10              
       25.66    27.81    24.78    21.13                                    
 10 Eden Prairie                                      1:41.02    1:39.45        
     1) Jared Ness 12                   2) Tom Grossman 12                
     3) Maverick Hovey 9                4) Nick Hanley 11                 
       24.88    28.78    23.55    22.24                                    
 11 Rochester John Marshall                           1:40.58    1:40.92        
     1) Jim Aksamit 12                  2) Kendrick Bachman 12            
     3) Greg Thompson 12                4) Tanner Nimke 9                 
       26.24    26.10    25.09    23.49                                    
 12 Prior Lake                                        1:40.41    1:40.97        
     1) Kyle Robrock 9                  2) Alex Card 11                   
     3) Kyle Ochsner 12                 4) Joe Fleck 11                   
       26.93    27.97    23.07    23.00                                    
 13 Woodbury                                          1:41.06    1:41.31        
     1) Jacob Matenaer 10               2) Gregory Norsten 9              
     3) Matthew Koken 9                 4) Brandon Hadj Romdhane 12       
       27.18    27.60    23.95    22.58                                    
 14 Hastings                                          1:40.15    1:41.33        
     1) Dusty Bohlken 12                2) Chase Gerold 12                
     3) Elliott Wilcox 11               4) Sinjin Wilkerson 12            
       26.40    29.56    23.63    21.74                                    
 15 Moorhead                                          1:42.70    1:41.49        
     1) Logan Arnold 10                 2) Ian Carney 12                  
     3) David Flickinger 11             4) Mike Golling 11                
       26.18    29.04    23.26    23.01                                    
 16 Farmington                                        1:41.79    1:41.63        
     1) Brian Huls 10                   2) Tyler Smith 12                 
     3) Brandon Molnar 12               4) Nick Haugen 12                 
       26.19    28.20    24.82    22.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lakeville South                                   1:40.93    1:41.65        
     1) Jake Swanson 9                  2) Max Meehan 11                  
     3) Max Ommen 11                    4) Ben Kosieradzki 10             
       24.88    29.85    24.32    22.60                                    
 18 Anoka                                             1:42.29    1:42.04        
     1) Carter Smith 12                 2) Nick Hedman 8                  
     3) Tony Moe 12                     4) Daniel Jacobson 11             
       26.08    30.44    23.67    21.85                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eastview                                          1:41.24    1:42.41        
     1) Andy Akason 12                  2) Ryan Thompson 9                
     3) Matt Lilledahl 11               4) Matt Powers 11                 
       26.89    27.99    24.89    22.64                                    
 20 Stillwater                                        1:42.26    1:42.62        
     1) Chappy Gibb 11                  2) Max Hollerbach 11              
     3) Ian Petrie 12                   4) Sam Magilke 11                 
       27.36    27.90    24.72    22.64                                    
 21 Northfield                                        1:42.68    1:42.72        
     1) Daniel Martinson 10             2) Riley Helgeson 11              
     3) Skyler Hansen 11                4) Marcelino Delgado 12           
       26.27    29.09    25.47    21.89                                    
 22 Minneapolis South                                 1:43.41    1:43.38        
     1) Ryley Kramka 10                 2) Calder Michienzi 9             
     3) Benito Ramirez 11               4) Patrick Dooley 12              
       28.70    28.61    24.15    21.92                                    
 23 Owatonna                                          1:42.64    1:43.68        
     1) Michael Crabtree 10             2) A.J. Souers 12                 
     3) Nathan Ost 12                   4) Bradley Schiltz 12             
       27.87    27.46    25.25    23.10                                    
 24 Cambridge-Isanti                                  1:42.62    1:43.85        
     1) Jacob Berry 10                  2) Matt Malecha 12                
     3) Nate Beaufeaux 11               4) Lucas Brandt 12                
       25.79    30.38    25.97    21.71                                    
 25 Watertown-Mayer/Waconia/Delano                    1:42.26    1:44.35        
     1) Will Chandler 10                2) Jake Lawman 12                 
     3) Blake Asbury 11                 4) Adam Arveson 11                
       28.06    28.76    25.08    22.45                                    
 26 Maple Grove                                       1:42.68    1:44.39        
     1) Jeffrey Nelson 9                2) Mickey Gibson 11               
     3) Mike Lanz 9                     4) Gabriel Krump-Johnson 12       
       27.81    30.11    24.70    21.77                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson, Maple Grove                  
 MN Class AA: @ 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson, Maple Grove                  
        NATL:   1:34.96    3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier, OH               
                1:41.75  AAA
                1:42.97  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Johnson              11 Edina                1:43.38    1:42.75 AAC    
      23.81   25.87   26.24   26.83                                
  2 Chris Satterthwaite       11 Edina                1:44.26    1:42.77 AAC    
      24.08   26.23   26.39   26.07                                
  3 Richard Dunham            12 Wayzata              1:46.30    1:43.11        
      24.17   26.53   26.53   25.88                                
  4 David Flickinger          11 Moorhead             1:45.60    1:43.33        
      24.28   26.46   26.69   25.90                                
  5 Alex Cox                  11 Roch Century         1:42.90    1:43.43        
      24.00   26.10   26.66   26.67                                
  6 George Philbin            12 Wayzata              1:45.35    1:44.68        
      24.23   26.51   26.85   27.09                                
  7 Kyle Ochsner              12 Prior Lake           1:43.65    1:44.84        
      23.62   26.32   27.55   27.35                                
  8 Zach Stettner             10 Minnetonka           1:45.02    1:45.12        
      24.36   26.57   27.38   26.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sam Rauchwarter           12 Eastview             1:43.28    1:45.28        
      23.68   26.17   27.20   28.23                                
 10 Michael Bergstrom         12 Edina                1:45.76    1:45.34        
      24.76   26.55   27.05   26.98                                
 11 Nick Belfanti             11 Wayzata              1:46.43    1:45.46        
      24.03   26.18   27.31   27.94                                
 12 Erik Kollasch             10 Burnsville           1:47.05    1:46.11        
      23.80   26.93   27.55   27.83                                
 13 Austin Sarna              10 Minnetonka           1:45.88    1:46.77        
      24.63   26.37   27.40   28.37                                
 14 Chris Freeman             10 Roch Century         1:46.90    1:46.87        
      24.79   27.36   27.32   27.40                                
 15 Brandon Hadj Romdhane     12 Woodbury             1:48.22    1:47.45        
      25.17   26.98   27.65   27.65                                
 16 Griffin Voss              10 Eagan                1:46.61    1:47.46        
      24.80   26.71   27.85   28.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jake Larson               12 Brainerd             1:46.73    1:47.46        
      24.22   27.20   28.22   27.82                                
 18 Blake McClenahan          12 Prior Lake           1:46.77    1:47.64        
      24.68   26.99   27.77   28.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tucker Asper              12 Bemidji              1:47.27    1:47.65        
      24.47   26.97   27.63   28.58                                
 20 Benito Ramirez            11 Mpls South           1:47.32    1:48.12        
      25.09   27.05   28.13   27.85                                
 21 Ben Ruhme                 12 Bloomgton Jeff       1:48.46    1:48.14        
      24.73   27.16   27.94   28.31                                
 21 Tyler Hanson              12 Burnsville           1:47.61    1:48.14        
      24.65   26.82   28.16   28.51                                
 23 Ben Jessen                12 Minnetonka           1:48.05    1:49.19        
      25.25   27.15   28.25   28.54                                
 24 Maverick Hovey             9 Eden Prairie         1:47.46    1:49.40        
      24.94   27.87   28.27   28.32                                
 25 Matthew Koken              9 Woodbury             1:46.81    1:49.41        
      25.06   27.15   28.60   28.60                                
 26 Daniel Jacobson           11 Anoka                1:50.66    1:51.59        
      24.84   27.76   29.31   29.68                                
 27 Dean Parvi                11 Anoka                1:51.78    1:55.03        
      25.54   28.22   30.00   31.27                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: @ 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
        NATL:   1:46.31   11/6/2004 Bradley Ally, Ft Laud., FL                 
                1:54.33  AAA
                1:55.96  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kiel                11 Roch Century         1:48.65    1:50.01 AAA    
      24.07   28.06   31.59   26.29                                
  2 Paul Young                12 Lakeville No         1:53.26    1:52.87 AAA    
      24.51   27.56   33.66   27.14                                
  3 Thomas Elling             11 Burnsville           1:52.79    1:53.61 AAA    
      24.60   29.76   33.37   25.88                                
  4 Jared Ness                12 Eden Prairie         1:55.32    1:53.73 AAA    
      24.74   28.05   33.27   27.67                                
  5 Ryan O'Shaughnessy        12 Shakopee             1:56.61    1:53.79 AAA    
      24.25   28.40   33.64   27.50                                
  6 Gregory Norsten            9 Woodbury             1:56.64    1:55.61 AAC    
      24.69   29.10   33.69   28.13                                
  7 Carter Kelly              12 Edina                1:57.00    1:55.78 AAC    
      24.80   30.18   31.70   29.10                                
  8 Jared Anderson            12 Brainerd             1:55.37    1:57.67        
      24.81   31.17   32.64   29.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mike Gratz                10 Edina                1:58.89    1:57.79        
      25.53   28.64   35.69   27.93                                
 10 Kurt Youngdahl            10 Minnetonka           2:00.68    1:58.12        
      25.21   31.06   34.29   27.56                                
 11 Jake Swanson               9 Lakeville So         1:58.60    1:58.38        
      24.41   29.70   36.42   27.85                                
 12 Matt Wilcox               11 Bemidji              1:58.35    1:58.83        
      25.97   30.20   35.26   27.40                                
 13 Will Meagher              11 Eagan                2:01.12    2:00.02        
      25.08   29.23   37.36   28.35                                
 14 Max Cartwright            10 Edina                2:02.61    2:00.25        
      25.99   29.98   35.04   29.24                                
 15 Brian Carpenter           11 Edina                2:01.54    2:00.53        
      26.13   29.22   34.73   30.45                                
 16 Adam Pettyes              11 Maple Grove          2:01.30    2:01.75        
      26.42   31.43   35.06   28.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 David Kramer              12 Burnsville           2:00.06    2:01.80        
      26.56   30.65   35.40   29.19                                
 18 Adam Gannon               11 Wayzata              2:01.28    2:01.91        
      25.18   32.25   36.33   28.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ian Carney                12 Moorhead             2:02.56    2:02.19        
      25.92   31.82   35.78   28.67                                
 20 Jake Lehmann              10 Rosemount            2:00.66    2:02.26        
      26.13   30.76   35.19   30.18                                
 21 Kenny Feng                12 Maple Grove          2:02.79    2:02.44        
      25.31   31.79   37.46   27.88                                
 22 Beck Ringdahl-Mayland     12 Southwest            2:01.56    2:02.69        
      26.13   31.94   34.73   29.89                                
 23 Josh Sprang               12 Irondale             2:02.92    2:02.99        
      26.51   29.54   38.29   28.65                                
 24 Ian Petrie                12 Stillwater           2:03.04    2:03.82        
      26.11   32.25   37.02   28.44                                
 25 Tony Moe                  12 Anoka                2:02.39    2:03.86        
      26.00   32.35   37.32   28.19                                
 26 Mark Strom                12 Roch Century         1:57.02    2:04.15        
      26.24   31.05   37.60   29.26                                
 27 Quinn Sarafolean          11 Raiders              2:03.97    2:04.91        
      26.07   30.80   37.91   30.13                                
 28 Sacha Broccard            11 Blmgtn Kenn          2:03.92    2:06.45        
      26.22   34.10   36.51   29.62                                
 29 Aaron Hauck               11 Champlin Park        2:06.23    2:09.72        
      26.66   32.74   40.10   30.22                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
 MN Class AA: @ 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
        NATL:   19.49   2/23/2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX                
                21.20  AAA
                21.48  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Whalen               11 Winona                 21.36      21.27 AAC    
  2 Devon Meeks               11 Rosemount              21.71      21.55        
  3 David Stern               12 Rosemount              22.10      21.57        
  4 Jake Hausauer             12 Minnetonka             22.12      21.59        
  5 Travis Jensen             12 Burnsville             21.85      21.63        
  6 Evan Lee-To               12 Minnetonka             22.30      21.64        
  7 Dylan Hoven               10 Bemidji                21.96      21.66        
  8 Elliott Wilcox            11 Hastings               21.95      21.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew Goll               12 Brainerd               21.98      21.83        
 10 Daeus Jorento             12 St. Paul Central       22.27      21.85        
 11 Zach Bonifacio            10 Eagan                  22.33      22.08        
 12 Luke Parson               12 Lakeville No           22.42      22.09        
 13 Lucas Brandt              12 Cambridge-Isanti       22.15      22.12        
 14 Gabriel Krump-Johnson     12 Maple Grove            22.57      22.14        
 15 Daved Najarian            12 Stillwater             22.19      22.17        
 15 Mickey Stevens            12 Roch Century           22.02      22.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kevin Donnelly            12 Maple Grove            22.23      22.21        
 18 Simon Burns               12 Richfield              22.50      22.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jared Vanasse             12 Bemidji                22.12      22.22        
 20 Erick Sood                11 Lakeville No           22.49      22.24        
 20 A.J. Souers               12 Owatonna               22.24      22.24        
 22 Evan Flack                11 Edina                  22.41      22.26        
 23 Nick Dailey-Arndt          9 Raiders                22.27      22.29        
 23 Chris Dickey              12 Lakeville No           22.55      22.29        
 25 Ben Nelson                11 Chaska                 22.56      22.37        
 26 Aaron Burroughs           12 Prior Lake             22.39      22.42        
 26 Evan Reese                11 Brainerd               22.53      22.42        
 28 Charles Kane              11 Minnetonka             22.47      22.43        
 29 Alex Card                 11 Prior Lake             22.47      22.45        
 30 Max Hubbard               11 Rosemount              22.36      22.52        
 31 Marcelino Delgado         12 Northfield             22.44      22.59        
 32 Jacob Matenaer            10 Woodbury               22.99      22.72        
 33 Steve Morris              11 Coon Rapids            22.88      22.85        
 34 Alec Rudstrom             11 Brainerd               22.52      23.06        
 -- Patrick Dooley            12 Mpls South             22.53         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
 MN Class AA: @ 49.17    3/7/1998 Chad Krastins, Apple Valley                  
        NATL:   47.10   2/22/1997 Nate Dusing, Cov Catholic, KY                
                50.92  AAA
                51.72  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendrick Bachman          12 Roch John Mrshll       49.36      49.76 AAA    
      23.52   26.24                                                
  2 Brian Dailey-Arndt        11 Raiders                52.45      50.89 AAA    
      23.78   27.11                                                
  3 David Flickinger          11 Moorhead               52.73      51.65 AAC    
      24.53   27.12                                                
  4 Thomas Elling             11 Burnsville             51.76      51.68 AAC    
      24.27   27.41                                                
  5 Matt Mitchell             12 Lakeville No           52.76      52.29        
      24.23   28.06                                                
  6 Elliott Wilcox            11 Hastings               52.94      52.31        
      24.12   28.19                                                
  7 Jim Aksamit               12 Roch John Mrshll       52.19      52.56        
      24.26   28.30                                                
  8 Maverick Hovey             9 Eden Prairie           52.65      52.89        
      24.36   28.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kenny Feng                12 Maple Grove            53.53      53.01        
      24.87   28.14                                                
 10 Jake Swanson               9 Lakeville So           52.63      53.14        
      24.28   28.86                                                
 11 Kurt Youngdahl            10 Minnetonka             53.03      53.17        
      24.80   28.37                                                
 12 Nathan Engfer             12 Buffalo                53.38      53.35        
      24.56   28.79                                                
 13 Luke Parson               12 Lakeville No           53.77      53.39        
      24.53   28.86                                                
 14 Adam Gannon               11 Wayzata                54.08      53.40        
      24.77   28.63                                                
 15 Michael Ruen              12 Brainerd               53.38      53.44        
      24.57   28.87                                                
 16 Daniel Jacobson           11 Anoka                  54.38      53.73        
      25.00   28.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tony Moe                  12 Anoka                  53.40      53.86        
      25.24   28.62                                                
 18 Danny Curry               12 Robb Armstron          54.11      53.90        
      25.06   28.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tim Satterthwaite         10 Edina                  54.05      53.94        
      24.81   29.13                                                
 20 Ben Ruhme                 12 Bloomgton Jeff         53.75      54.12        
      25.28   28.84                                                
 21 Benito Ramirez            11 Mpls South             54.47      54.41        
      25.65   28.76                                                
 22 Bryce Boston               8 Eden Prairie           54.77      54.45        
      25.49   28.96                                                
 23 Matthew Koken              9 Woodbury               54.32      54.75        
      25.81   28.94                                                
 24 Robert Gorycki            12 Prior Lake             54.40      54.77        
      25.69   29.08                                                
 25 Scott Plewka              10 Minnetonka             54.55      54.95        
      25.70   29.25                                                
 26 Mike Lanz                  9 Maple Grove            54.53      55.49        
      26.50   28.99                                                
 27 Ian Petrie                12 Stillwater             54.08      55.50        
      26.23   29.27                                                
 28 TJ Hedin                  12 Andover                54.57      56.16        
      25.54   30.62                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.96    3/7/1998 Jordan Watland, Minnetonka                   
 MN Class AA: @ 44.96    3/7/1998 Jordan Watland, Minnetonka                   
        NATL:   43.05   2/23/2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX                
                46.44  AAA
                46.78  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Johnson              11 Edina                  47.33      46.03 AAA    
      22.26   23.77                                                
  2 Devon Meeks               11 Rosemount              46.98      46.74 AAC    
      22.19   24.55                                                
  3 Jake Hausauer             12 Minnetonka             48.54      47.01        
      22.56   24.45                                                
  4 Ryan Whalen               11 Winona                 46.82      47.16        
      22.22   24.94                                                
  5 Tom Schultz               12 North St. Paul         48.93      47.32        
      22.67   24.65                                                
  6 Michael Bergstrom         12 Edina                  48.23      47.38        
      22.88   24.50                                                
  7 Max Hubbard               11 Rosemount              48.12      47.91        
      23.07   24.84                                                
  8 George Philbin            12 Wayzata                48.33      47.93        
      23.06   24.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Wilcox               11 Bemidji                48.20      48.01        
      23.12   24.89                                                
 10 Sam Rauchwarter           12 Eastview               47.94      48.12        
      22.84   25.28                                                
 11 Andrew Goll               12 Brainerd               48.64      48.28        
      22.98   25.30                                                
 12 Erick Sood                11 Lakeville No           48.84      48.31        
      23.15   25.16                                                
 13 Sinjin Wilkerson          12 Hastings               47.46      48.35        
      23.43   24.92                                                
 14 Daved Najarian            12 Stillwater             48.30      48.42        
      23.20   25.22                                                
 15 Kevin Donnelly            12 Maple Grove            49.02      48.55        
      23.13   25.42                                                
 16 Evan Flack                11 Edina                  49.03      48.65        
      23.30   25.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucas Brandt              12 Cambridge-Isanti       49.41      49.51        
      23.91   25.60                                                
 18 Carter Smith              12 Anoka                  49.98      49.76        
      23.77   25.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kevin Amundson            12 Bloomgton Jeff         50.03      49.93        
      23.88   26.05                                                
 20 Simon Burns               12 Richfield              49.93      50.30        
      23.55   26.75                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:28.00    3/4/1995 Tom Malchow, St Thomas Acad                
 MN Class AA: @ 4:31.69    3/6/2006 Pete Stacy, Mounds View                    
        NATL:   4:16.39   5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   
                4:36.08  AAA
                4:39.82  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Cox                  11 Roch Century         4:38.68    4:38.04 AAC    
      24.80   27.51   28.15   28.71   28.60   27.95   28.68   28.38
      27.71   27.55                                                
  2 Richard Dunham            12 Wayzata              4:49.15    4:40.24        
      25.54   28.19   28.51   28.96   29.07   28.82   28.86   28.68
      27.45   26.16                                                
  3 Chris Satterthwaite       11 Edina                4:45.59    4:40.78        
      25.81   27.97   28.48   28.79   29.04   28.75   28.78   29.12
      27.14   26.90                                                
  4 Chris Freeman             10 Roch Century         4:47.47    4:42.89        
      25.53   28.89   29.08   28.59   28.28   28.65   28.25   29.06
      28.24   28.32                                                
  5 Blake McClenahan          12 Prior Lake           4:49.67    4:48.39        
      25.56   27.92   28.60   28.95   29.11   29.34   29.71   30.07
      29.95   29.18                                                
  6 Kyle Ochsner              12 Prior Lake           4:43.15    4:49.06        
      25.18   28.64   29.58   29.04   28.75   29.13   29.68   30.10
      29.94   29.02                                                
  7 Tyler Hanson              12 Burnsville           4:45.69    4:49.35        
      25.47   28.16   28.93   29.13   28.57   29.42   29.44   30.27
      30.22   29.74                                                
  8 Erik Kollasch             10 Burnsville           4:49.73    4:50.08        
      25.19   29.09   29.22   29.43   29.12   30.39   29.91   29.69
      29.38   28.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mike Gratz                10 Edina                4:50.51    4:50.92        
      25.91   28.64   29.10   29.21   29.63   29.82   29.98   30.19
      29.83   28.61                                                
 10 Eric Sirjord               9 Minnetonka           4:56.20    4:52.80        
      25.81   29.04   29.26   29.59   29.73   29.95   29.90   30.11
      30.19   29.22                                                
 11 Robert Gorycki            12 Prior Lake           4:50.59    4:53.10        
      26.13   28.60   29.11   29.64   29.87   29.49   30.12   30.92
      29.58   29.64                                                
 12 Greg Stacy                11 Mounds View          4:55.25    4:53.29        
      26.60   28.40   29.46   29.77   29.75   30.10   30.15   30.14
      29.82   29.10                                                
 13 Tucker Asper              12 Bemidji              4:53.30    4:55.47        
      26.57   29.16   29.82   30.35   30.20   30.65   30.42   30.50
      29.64   28.16                                                
 14 Brandon Hadj Romdhane     12 Woodbury             4:56.72    4:56.23        
      26.55   28.69   29.22   29.86   30.09   30.18   30.69   31.04
      30.67   29.24                                                
 15 Amir Ener                 11 St. Paul Central     4:59.94    4:56.31        
      25.92   28.92   29.50   30.29   30.22   30.37   30.43   30.58
      30.67   29.41                                                
 16 Griffin Voss              10 Eagan                4:55.05    4:56.77        
      26.80   29.19   29.40   29.62   30.28   30.34   30.27   30.89
      30.19   29.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adam Rosell               12 Stillwater           4:55.06    4:57.49        
      26.65   28.98   29.50   29.83   30.28   30.18   30.40   30.76
      30.71   30.20                                                
 18 Anton Knack               10 Lakeville So         4:58.09    4:57.52        
      26.67   29.30   29.61   30.12   30.62   30.37   30.83   30.78
      30.07   29.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mark Strom                12 Roch Century         4:52.96    4:57.80        
      26.18   29.20   29.47   30.04   30.20   29.22   30.01   30.81
      31.69   30.98                                                
 20 Sacha Broccard            11 Blmgtn Kenn          4:58.90    4:57.85        
      27.34   29.13   29.84   30.09   30.44   30.60   30.80   30.83
      30.72   28.06                                                
 21 Nick Belfanti             11 Wayzata              4:55.77    4:58.36        
      26.37   28.82   29.82   30.19   30.50   30.22   30.93   31.09
      30.66   29.76                                                
 22 Nick Freechack            11 Eden Prairie         4:56.72    5:00.69        
      26.66   29.60   30.24   30.44   30.56   30.92   30.93   30.85
      30.72   29.77                                                
 23 J.D. O'Donnell             9 Buffalo              5:01.67    5:01.58        
      25.69   29.18   30.26   30.72   31.32   32.00   30.95   30.58
      31.35   29.53                                                
 24 Nick Hanley               11 Eden Prairie         4:56.67    5:01.69        
      26.43   29.43   30.51   30.62   30.47   30.63   30.71   31.13
      31.33   30.43                                                
 25 Aaron Hauck               11 Champlin Park        5:11.11    5:08.64        
      26.12   29.42   30.66   31.25   31.66   31.46   32.04   32.22
      32.26   31.55                                                
 26 Dean Parvi                11 Anoka                5:05.84    5:13.61        
      28.00   30.77   30.81   31.48   31.68   32.31   31.70   32.31
      32.61   31.94                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:24.68    3/6/1999 Alexandria                                 
                         M. Atwood, E. Esbjornsson, K. Weimer, L. Vestrum  
 MN Class AA: @ 1:24.68    3/6/1999 Alexandria                                 
                         M. Atwood, K. Weimer, E. Esbjornsson, L. Vestrum  
        NATL:   1:22.80    3/9/1996 Birmingham Brother Rice, MI                
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.06  AAA
                1:28.29  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosemount                                         1:28.58    1:25.44 AAA    
     1) David Stern 12                  2) Max Hubbard 11                 
     3) Tristan Boyd 12                 4) Devon Meeks 11                 
       21.74    21.50    21.89    20.31                                    
  2 Edina                                             1:26.57    1:26.29 AAA    
     1) Michael Bergstrom 12            2) Evan Flack 11                  
     3) Chris Satterthwaite 11          4) Drew Johnson 11                
       22.13    21.94    21.28    20.94                                    
  3 Minnetonka                                        1:27.17    1:26.41 AAA    
     1) Evan Lee-To 12                  2) Austin Sarna 10                
     3) Kurt Youngdahl 10               4) Jake Hausauer 12               
       21.93    21.73    21.77    20.98                                    
  4 Burnsville                                        1:29.29    1:27.16 AAC    
     1) Thomas Elling 11                2) Erik Kollasch 10               
     3) David Kramer 12                 4) Travis Jensen 12               
       22.23    21.70    22.12    21.11                                    
  5 Bemidji                                           1:28.38    1:27.29 AAC    
     1) Dylan Hoven 10                  2) Matt Wilcox 11                 
     3) Nick Lee 12                     4) Jared Vanasse 12               
       21.82    21.60    22.38    21.49                                    
  6 Brainerd/Pillager                                 1:27.96    1:27.58 AAC    
     1) Andrew Goll 12                  2) Alec Rudstrom 11               
     3) Jake Larson 12                  4) Jared Anderson 12              
       22.06    22.49    21.83    21.20                                    
  7 Maple Grove                                       1:30.06    1:28.31        
     1) Kevin Donnelly 12               2) Gabriel Krump-Johnson 12       
     3) Alec LeGault 11                 4) Kenny Feng 12                  
       22.36    22.00    21.96    21.99                                    
  8 Chaska                                            1:29.32    1:28.45        
     1) Ben Henrickson 11               2) Ling Qing Meng 12              
     3) Austin Lanners 10               4) Ben Nelson 11                  
       22.05    21.90    22.69    21.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hopkins                                           1:30.74    1:29.49        
     1) Adam Sveum 12                   2) Drew Shelquist 12              
     3) Nick Curley 11                  4) Danny Greene 11                
       23.20    21.77    22.17    22.35                                    
 10 Eastview                                          1:29.66    1:29.88        
     1) Garrett Runing 10               2) Sam Rauchwarter 12             
     3) Philip Kapalka 12               4) Matt Powers 11                 
       22.87    21.64    22.89    22.48                                    
 11 Northfield                                        1:30.15    1:30.25        
     1) Glenn Dworsky 11                2) Jim Penning 12                 
     3) Derek Rasmussen 12              4) Marcelino Delgado 12           
       23.16    21.96    23.32    21.81                                    
 12 Farmington                                        1:30.27    1:30.34        
     1) Brian Huls 10                   2) Nick Haugen 12                 
     3) Brandon Molnar 12               4) Tyler Smith 12                 
       22.47    22.47    22.87    22.53                                    
 13 Prior Lake                                        1:30.66    1:31.35        
     1) Aaron Burroughs 12              2) Alex Card 11                   
     3) Blake McClenahan 12             4) Joe Fleck 11                   
       23.23    21.79    23.27    23.06                                    
 14 Rochester Century                                 1:30.47    1:31.48        
     1) Mickey Stevens 12               2) Dennis Draper 10               
     3) Stephane Chartier 12            4) Alex Cox 11                    
       22.46    22.96    24.22    21.84                                    
 15 Bloomington Jefferson                             1:32.19    1:31.51        
     1) Kevin Amundson 12               2) Ben Ruhme 12                   
     3) Terry Anderson 12               4) Ben Lundeberg 9                
       22.84    22.77    22.90    23.00                                    
 16 Stillwater                                        1:32.45    1:32.08        
     1) Daved Najarian 12               2) Sam Magilke 11                 
     3) Joe Jezorski 11                 4) Brady Mahoney 11               
       22.33    22.87    23.62    23.26                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mounds View                                       1:33.69    1:32.31        
     1) Sam Olson-Ansteet 11            2) Ryan Slechta 9                 
     3) Reid Holand 12                  4) Greg Stacy 11                  
       23.06    23.48    22.99    22.78                                    
 18 Woodbury                                          1:34.16    1:32.82        
     1) Justin Ludescher 11             2) Lawrence Lee 9                 
     3) Victor Lugg 9                   4) Jacob Matenaer 10              
       23.57    23.59    23.05    22.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anoka                                             1:33.46    1:33.26        
     1) Matt Pint 10                    2) Josh Wicklund 12               
     3) Cody Mingo 11                   4) John Quigley 11                
       23.02    23.49    23.51    23.24                                    
 20 Coon Rapids                                       1:33.46    1:33.47        
     1) Jon McCarthy 11                 2) Trent Hansen 12                
     3) Ryan Moulzolf 11                4) Steve Morris 11                
       23.26    23.72    24.15    22.34                                    
 -- Lakeville South                                   1:30.12         DQ        
     1) Jake Swanson 9                  2) Max Ommen 11                   
     3) Ben Kosieradzki 10              4) Steve Jordan 11                
       21.91    22.44    21.92    22.32                                    
 -- Cretin-Derham Hall                                1:30.45         DQ        
     1) Nick Dailey-Arndt 9             2) Nick Hamel 10                  
     3) Alex Gernes 11                  4) Brian Dailey-Arndt 11          
       22.32    23.11    22.27    21.20                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.21    3/5/1993 Jeff Dragsten, Minnetonka                    
 MN Class AA: @ 49.43    3/3/2007 Philip Seleskie, Hastings                    
        NATL:   46.82  11/19/1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville, FL                   
                52.09  AAA
                52.90  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kiel                11 Roch Century           49.72      48.86!AAA    
      23.97   24.89                                                
  2 Paul Young                12 Lakeville No           50.89      50.48 AAA    
      24.62   25.86                                                
  3 Brian Dailey-Arndt        11 Raiders                54.23      50.97 AAA    
      25.10   25.87                                                
  4 Jared Ness                12 Eden Prairie           52.86      52.01 AAA    
      25.43   26.58                                                
  5 Tom Schultz               12 North St. Paul         54.18      52.11 AAC    
      25.35   26.76                                                
  6 Brian Carpenter           11 Edina                  54.22      53.44        
      25.88   27.56                                                
  7 Jim Rafter                10 Mounds View            53.39      53.51        
      25.45   28.06                                                
  8 Zach Stettner             10 Minnetonka             55.18      53.93        
      26.25   27.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Mitchell             12 Lakeville No           54.76      54.56        
      26.27   28.29                                                
 10 Steven Donahue            10 Wayzata                54.88      54.88        
      26.30   28.58                                                
 11 Sinjin Wilkerson          12 Hastings               54.11      55.01        
      26.83   28.18                                                
 12 Noah Busch                 8 Minnetonka             56.17      55.19        
      26.83   28.36                                                
 13 Brian Huls                10 Farmington             55.90      55.25        
      26.61   28.64                                                
 14 Will Meagher              11 Eagan                  55.12      55.33        
      26.60   28.73                                                
 15 Jacob Berry               10 Cambridge-Isanti       55.85      55.34        
      26.76   28.58                                                
 16 Carter Smith              12 Anoka                  55.49      55.43        
      27.03   28.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Josh Sprang               12 Irondale               54.85      55.56        
      27.23   28.33                                                
 18 Bob Simson                11 St. Cloud Tech         55.98      55.80        
      26.68   29.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Danny Curry               12 Robb Armstron          55.52      55.80        
      26.72   29.08                                                
 20 Logan Arnold              10 Moorhead               55.48      55.87        
      27.29   28.58                                                
 21 Jim Aksamit               12 Roch John Mrshll       54.98      56.07        
      27.24   28.83                                                
 22 Aaron Schwab               8 Elk River              56.00      56.21        
      27.54   28.67                                                
 23 Andrew Keller             10 Hastings               56.44      56.22        
      27.33   28.89                                                
 24 Daniel Martinson          10 Northfield             56.41      56.48        
      27.07   29.41                                                
 25 Al Simson                 11 St. Cloud Tech         56.48      57.18        
      27.50   29.68                                                
 26 Connor Rosell             10 Stillwater             57.59      57.52        
      27.60   29.92                                                
 27 Matt Lilledahl            11 Eastview               56.34      58.00        
      27.53   30.47                                                
 28 Quinn Sarafolean          11 Raiders                57.27      58.64        
      28.44   30.20                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 55.83   2/22/1992 Aaron Shapley, Minnetonka                    
 MN Class AA: @ 55.94    3/5/2005 Colin Lee-To, Minnetonka                     
        NATL:   53.66   2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle, WA                  
                58.58  AAA
                59.40  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendrick Bachman          12 Roch John Mrshll       55.63      55.90@AAA    
      26.35   29.55                                                
  2 Jared Anderson            12 Brainerd               57.68      56.61 AAA    
      26.46   30.15                                                
  3 Evan Lee-To               12 Minnetonka             58.78      57.52 AAA    
      26.83   30.69                                                
  4 Carter Kelly              12 Edina                1:00.08      58.10 AAA    
      27.02   31.08                                                
  5 Ryan O'Shaughnessy        12 Shakopee             1:00.26      58.86 AAC    
      27.34   31.52                                                
  6 Mickey Stevens            12 Roch Century         1:00.56      59.50        
      27.98   31.52                                                
  7 David Stern               12 Rosemount              59.49      59.52        
      26.61   32.91                                                
  8 Travis Jensen             12 Burnsville             59.73      59.64        
      27.54   32.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beck Ringdahl-Mayland     12 Southwest              59.51      59.71        
      28.24   31.47                                                
 10 Gregory Norsten            9 Woodbury             1:00.00      59.96        
      28.30   31.66                                                
 11 Daeus Jorento             12 St. Paul Central     1:01.94    1:00.33        
      27.89   32.44                                                
 12 Austin Sarna              10 Minnetonka           1:02.24    1:00.44        
      28.39   32.05                                                
 13 Max Cartwright            10 Edina                1:02.16    1:01.01        
      28.79   32.22                                                
 14 David Kramer              12 Burnsville           1:01.05    1:01.13        
      28.31   32.82                                                
 15 Alex Card                 11 Prior Lake           1:01.44    1:01.15        
      28.66   32.49                                                
 16 Max Hollerbach            11 Stillwater           1:00.29    1:01.16        
      28.36   32.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott Hawkins             12 Wayzata              1:02.01    1:01.37        
      28.46   32.91                                                
 18 Travis Bernardy           12 Winona               1:00.40    1:01.46        
      28.72   32.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 A.J. Souers               12 Owatonna             1:01.00    1:01.67        
      28.14   33.53                                                
 20 Jake Lawman               12 Watertown-Mayer      1:01.78    1:02.03        
      29.10   32.93                                                
 20 Ian Carney                12 Moorhead             1:02.25    1:02.03        
      29.30   32.73                                                
 22 Ryan Thompson              9 Eastview             1:02.35    1:02.49        
      29.22   33.27                                                
 23 Adam Pettyes              11 Maple Grove          1:03.14    1:03.27        
      29.29   33.98                                                
 24 Max Keenan                11 Raiders              1:03.71    1:03.46        
      29.24   34.22                                                
 25 Josh Owens                12 Champlin Park        1:05.74    1:04.10        
      29.48   34.62                                                
 26 Ben Post                  12 Blaine               1:05.25    1:05.10        
      29.44   35.66                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:05.38    3/5/2005 Eden Prairie                               
                         C. Seebeck, J. Hauck, Z. Shimota, M. Solfelt      
 MN Class AA: @ 3:05.38    3/5/2005 Eden Prairie                               
                         C. Seebeck, J. Hauck, Z. Shimota, M. Solfelt      
        NATL: # 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne, A. Lim       
        NATL:   3:01.80   2/27/1999 Toledo St. Francis, OH                     
                         B. Ciferri, J. Leahy, D. Fraas, T. Kurth          
                3:11.64  AAA
                3:13.93  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Edina                                             3:11.66    3:10.32 AAA    
     1) Michael Bergstrom 12            2) Ben Maakestad 12               
     3) Chris Satterthwaite 11          4) Drew Johnson 11                
       23.15    48.34    22.90    48.91    22.33    47.16    21.66    45.91
  2 Wayzata                                           3:11.76    3:11.31 AAA    
     1) Richard Dunham 12               2) Adam Gannon 11                 
     3) George Philbin 12               4) Nick Belfanti 11               
       22.16    46.17    22.80    48.63    22.52    47.52    23.38    48.99
  3 Rochester Century                                 3:10.68    3:11.90 AAC    
     1) Chris Freeman 10                2) Alex Cox 11                    
     3) Mark Strom 12                   4) Brian Kiel 11                  
       23.73    49.19    23.00    48.43    23.47    49.57    21.22    44.71
  4 Burnsville                                        3:15.60    3:11.96 AAC    
     1) Thomas Elling 11                2) Erik Kollasch 10               
     3) Tyler Webb 12                   4) Tyler Hanson 12                
       23.23    48.24    22.39    47.79    23.38    49.46    22.01    46.47
  5 Lakeville North                                   3:16.58    3:13.44 AAC    
     1) Erick Sood 11                   2) Matt Mitchell 12               
     3) Chris Dickey 12                 4) Paul Young 12                  
       23.15    48.49    23.11    48.88    23.30    48.75    22.45    47.32
  6 Minnetonka                                        3:15.79    3:14.52        
     1) Ben Jessen 12                   2) Zach Stettner 10               
     3) Kurt Youngdahl 10               4) Austin Sarna 10                
       23.86    50.37    22.87    47.90    22.43    47.59    22.93    48.66
  7 Brainerd/Pillager                                 3:15.07    3:14.81        
     1) Andrew Goll 12                  2) Alec Rudstrom 11               
     3) Jake Larson 12                  4) Evan Reese 11                  
       23.16    48.63    22.93    49.52    22.99    48.27    22.48    48.39
  8 Bemidji                                           3:15.58    3:15.63        
     1) Tucker Asper 12                 2) Nick Lee 12                    
     3) Jared Vanasse 12                4) Matt Wilcox 11                 
       24.02    49.83    23.64    49.81    22.66    48.35    22.52    47.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maple Grove                                       3:20.58    3:16.38        
     1) Kevin Donnelly 12               2) Gabriel Krump-Johnson 12       
     3) Kenny Feng 12                   4) Adam Pettyes 11                
       23.38    49.02    23.38    49.15    23.32    49.25    23.18    48.96
 10 Eden Prairie                                      3:16.88    3:17.12        
     1) Maverick Hovey 9                2) Nick Hanley 11                 
     3) Mat Harris 10                   4) Jared Ness 12                  
       23.66    49.52    22.79    48.81    23.72    50.94    22.96    47.85
 11 Anoka                                             3:19.04    3:17.85        
     1) Daniel Jacobson 11              2) Tony Moe 12                    
     3) John Quigley 11                 4) Carter Smith 12                
       23.34    48.70    23.05    48.37    24.43    51.23    23.76    49.55
 12 Woodbury                                          3:19.83    3:18.25        
     1) Matthew Koken 9                 2) Brandon Hadj Romdhane 12       
     3) Gregory Norsten 9               4) Jacob Matenaer 10              
       24.22    50.05    23.95    50.26    23.19    48.94    23.09    49.00
 13 Hastings                                          3:17.93    3:18.55        
     1) Sinjin Wilkerson 12             2) Dusty Bohlken 12               
     3) Andrew Keller 10                4) Elliott Wilcox 11              
       23.81    49.28    23.47    49.97    24.63    51.60    22.57    47.70
 14 Rochester John Marshall                           3:17.42    3:19.30        
     1) Jim Aksamit 12                  2) Tanner Nimke 9                 
     3) Greg Thompson 12                4) Kendrick Bachman 12            
       23.69    49.02    24.36    51.82    24.11    50.85    22.81    47.61
 15 Eagan                                             3:19.39    3:19.39        
     1) Will Meagher 11                 2) Zach Bonifacio 10              
     3) Zach Sundry 10                  4) Griffin Voss 10                
       23.66    49.55    22.40    48.27    23.90    50.92    23.84    50.65
 16 Prior Lake                                        3:17.84    3:20.09        
     1) Kyle Ochsner 12                 2) Blake McClenahan 12            
     3) Robert Gorycki 12               4) Aaron Burroughs 12             
       23.46    48.97    24.05    50.22    24.03    51.26    22.91    49.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosemount                                         3:15.07    3:21.27        
     1) Jake Lehmann 10                 2) Adam Cody 12                   
     3) Tony Spiel 11                   4) Tristan Boyd 12                
       23.84    50.39    23.23    50.00    23.95    50.47    23.61    50.41
 18 Stillwater                                        3:21.54    3:21.80        
     1) Daved Najarian 12               2) Vince Radecke 9                
     3) Sam Magilke 11                  4) Adam Rosell 12                 
       23.84    48.93    24.51    51.57    23.74    50.88    24.10    50.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bloomington Jefferson                             3:23.34    3:24.09        
     1) Ben Ruhme 12                    2) Terry Anderson 12              
     3) John Otte 11                    4) Kevin Amundson 12              
       24.05    50.56    24.63    51.84    23.75    51.35    23.76    50.34
 20 Bloomington Kennedy                               3:26.03    3:24.78        
     1) Nathan Hamann 11                2) Grant Terrien 8                
     3) Zachary Gardner 11              4) Sacha Broccard 11              
       24.11    51.46    24.40    52.46    23.69    50.84    23.99    50.02
 -- Northfield                                        3:20.89         DQ        
     1) Marcelino Delgado 12            2) Jim Penning 12                 
     3) Glenn Dworsky 11                4) Daniel Martinson 10            
       23.66    49.57    23.36    49.63    23.85    50.38    23.47    49.49
 -- Cambridge-Isanti                                  3:23.73         DQ        
     1) Robin Nault-Mauer 11            2) David Voller 10                
     3) Jacob Berry 10                  4) Lucas Brandt 12                
       24.46    51.67    24.89    51.98    23.24    49.71    23.26    49.48
 
Event 101  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson                               
 MN Class AA: @ 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson                               
        NATL:   1:34.96    3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl                               
                1:41.75  AAA
                1:42.97  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Griffin Voss              10 Eagan                     NT    1:47.64        
      24.57   26.96   28.09   28.02                                
  2 Jake Larson               12 Brainerd                  NT    1:47.66        
      24.37   27.31   28.16   27.82                                
 
Event 102  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards                             
 MN Class AA: @ 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards                             
        NATL:   19.69   5/11/2002 Michael Cavic                                
                21.20  AAA
                21.48  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Donnelly            12 Maple Grove               NT      22.44        
  2 Simon Burns               12 Richfield                 NT      22.60